OCTOBER 11 - DECEMBER 9, 2017

Co-produced by The Bushwick Starr + West Yorkshire Playhouse

Created by Heather Christian
Directed by Mark Rosenblatt

Co-Directed by Emilyn Kowaleski
Featuring & made in collaboration with Sasha Brown, Heather Christian, Fred Epstein, Eric Farber & Maya Sharpe

Music, Book & Lyrics - Heather Christian Director - Mark Rosenblatt
Guitar, Cello, & Vocals - Sasha Brown
Piano & Vocals - Heather Christian
Bass & Vocals - Fred Epstein
Percussion & Vocals - Eric Farber
Violin & Vocals - Maya Sharpe
Lighting Designer & Art Director - Andrew Schneider
Scenic Designers - Eric Farber & Andrew Schneider
Sound Designer - Stowe Nelson
Costume Designer - Heather McDevitt Barton
Dramaturg - Jill Frutkin
Orchestration - Sasha Brown, Heather Christian, Fred Epstein, Eric Farber & Maya Sharpe
Production Stage Manager - Kendall Allen
Technical Director & Associate Lighting Designer - Tater Dave Polato
Producer - Lucy Jackson
Associate Producer - Brittany Coyne
Assistant Costume Designer - Eva Jaunzemis
Sound Engineer - Jay Maury
Lighting Engineer - Eamon Goodman
Production Interns - Sarah Gallegos & Chris Pinto

Choir Members:
Audrey Hayes, Bex Odorisio, Courtney Daniels, Dani Lencioni, Davina Marshall, Drew Broussard, Em Watson, Emily Caffery, Emily Krause, Eva Jaunzemis, Franklin Chue, Grenetta Mason Briggs, Kayla Sklar, Kayleigh Rozwat, Kelsey Larsen, Kirstyn Ballard, Laureen Mannino, Madrid Vinarski, Nadine Daniels, Robin Sokoloff, Sharyn Thomas, Terri Madonna, Vanessa Truell

 

BIOS:

HEATHER CHRISTIAN (Writer/Composer/Piano/Vocals) is an Obie Award winning composer/performer. Composing/Performing credits include Mission Drift Nat’l Theater London, The World Is Round BAM, Annie Salem Ars Nova/Sundance Theater Lab, Of Mice and Men West Yorkshire Playhouse, and North, LaMama ETC.  She has recently emerged as a film composer (Lemon, Sundance and SXSW, open in theaters globally now, and Gregory Go Boom, Sundance Grand Jury Prize) and writes incidental music for plays: Emily Climbs (the Brick NYC), Daily Life Everlasting (LaMama NYC), the entire 2016 season at Hudson Valley Shakespeare Festival (Macbeth, As you Like It, Measure For Measure). She is a long-time collaborator in devised theater with the TEAM, Jane Comfort Company, Salty Brine, Mac Wellman, Big Dance Theater, Taylor Mac, and Witness Relocation. She was recently named one of TimeOut NY's Downtown Innovators To Watch. She has recently been seen in Taylor Mac’s 24 Decade History of Popular Music and in Toshi Reagon’s Parable of the Sower. She is currently collaborating with Rachel Chavkin on new musical, Annie Salem (Sundance Theater Lab/ Royal Court London/ Ars Nova Uncharted), an adaptation of a Mac Wellman novel of the same name, and is an Ars Nova commissioned artist alongside Andrew Schneider with experimental music-theater piece currently titled Sum. She has released 8 records, taught an Atelier at Princeton, owns and operates her own recording studio in Beacon, NY, and can be seen all over the world as Heather Christian & the Arbornauts in concert halls and dive bars avant-torching.www.heatherchristian.com

MARK ROSENBLATT (Director) Mark is Associate Artist at West Yorkshire Playhouse Leeds, UK. Before this he was its Associate Director 2013-16, and Studio Associate at the National Theatre 2011-13. His directing work includes the world premiere of Eve Ensler’s The Fruit Trilogy at West Yorkshire Playhouse & WOW Festival London; Jack Thorne’s Stuart: A Life Backwards for HighTide Festival and Sheffield Theatres; Shakespeare’s Henry VIII, and the world premiere of Jack Shepherd’s Holding Fire!, both at Shakespeare’s Globe, London and The Dybbuk at BAC, for which he was awarded the 1999 JMK Young Director Award. Mark also makes films and most recently adapted Robert Holman’s play Making Noise Quietly for Open Palm Films.

FREDDY EPSTEIN (Bass/Vocals) is a producer, singer and multi-instrumentalist who has toured both nationally and internationally with a wide range of artists.  Regional: The Skin of Our Teeth (TFANA); The Elementary Spacetime Show (World Premiere, Philly Fringe 2016); FUTURITY (Soho Rep/Ars Nova); Left of the Sugar Shack and Behind the Pantry (La Mama Club); The Fever (MASS MoCA/Sundance).  Recent projects include hip-hop duo BLOOD+SAND and electronic/house collaboration ANML (www.soundcloud.com/freddy-epstein).  He lives with his wife Dezi in Greenpoint, Brooklyn and is honored to be collaborating with such exceptional humans.

EMILYN KOWALESKI (Co-Director) is a Brooklyn-based writer and director of new plays. Her recent credits include Delicious Filth by Brett Evan Solomon (The Brick), The Witch of St. Elmora Street by Joey Merlo (Access Theater), Everyday Afroplay by Daaimah Mubashshir (JACK). As a writer/director: WEATHER (University Settlement), Root of The Rosebush (Dixon Place). As a creator: Eversion (or that time my heart flew out of my mouth) (Ars Nova’s ANT Fest). Emilyn has assisted for a handful of theatre companies including Big Dance Theater, Target Margin Theater, and is a former Associate Director of Young Jean Lee’s Theater Company. Credits for YJLTC include We’re Gonna Die at Lincoln Center Theatre: LCT3 (August, 2013) and Straight White Men at The Public Theater and national and international tours. BFA in Drama and Psychology from NYU. www.EmilynKowaleski.com.

STOWE NELSON (Sound Design) is a sound designer based in New York City.  New York: The Wolves (Lincoln Center); Animal (Atlantic); The Skin of Our Teeth (Theatre for a New Audience); Small Mouth Sounds (Lortel Nom, Ars Nova); Miles for Mary, The Essential Straight & Narrow, Samuel & Alasdair (Drama Desk Nom, The Mad Ones); Indian Summer (Playwrights Horizons); The Painted Rocks at Revolver Creek, The Wayside Motor Inn (Signature). Regional Theatre: The Roommate (Williamstown), What Would Crazy Horse Do? (KC Rep); Cry It Out, I Now Pronounce (Actors Theatre of Louisville); The Book of Will (Denver Center).  More info: www.wingspace.com/stowe

ERIC FARBER (Percussion/Vocals/Co-Scenic Design) is a Brooklyn-based percussionist and theater artist. Eric's performance and design work was featured in FUTURITY (Drama Desk Nomination for Outstanding Set Design, Lortel Award for Outstanding Musical, OBA Award for Best New Musical – ARS Nova/SoHoRep, Mass MoCA, Walker Art Center, ART), The Foundry Theatre’s Good Person of Szechwan (Drama Desk Nomination for Outstanding Music in a Play – Public Theater, LaMaMa), The Skin of our Teeth (TFANA), The Elementary Spacetime Show (Philly Fringe). Eric has an MFA from Bard College and a BA from The New School University.  A member of The Lisps since 2006. www.kineticontology.com

KENDALL ALLEN (Production Stage Manager): Kendall is delighted to be spending her first production with the BWS Team! Select NY Credits Include: Love's Labour's Lost (PM) at the Hudson Valley Shakespeare Festival, BURN (PSM) at United Solo Artists, GO FORTH (PSM) at LMCC Governor’s Island, and As You Like It (PSM) with the Cradle Theatre Company. Kendall studied Theatre Design and Production at Fordham College of Lincoln Center, where credits included: Shadows (PSM), The Owl Answers & Sun (PSM), and The Skin of Our Teeth (ASM).  Many Thanks to Heather, Mark and Emilyn, the entire BWS Staff and my mother.

SASHA BROWN (Guitar/Cello/Vocals) is a guitarist and composer known for his work with Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds, a band with whom he toured extensively for 8 years. They played over 1,000 shows in 47 states and 4 countries, appearing everywhere from Austin City Limits to the Fillmore and Madison Square Garden, as well as the Today Show and NPR’s Tiny Desk series. Sasha has also been a close close collaborator with composer/performer Heather Christian since joining her band the Arbornauts in 2008. He can be heard with Christian on all 9 albums the band has released since 2011, as well as on Long Arc, a EP he and Christian wrote and recorded last year as a duo. See more about Sasha at www.sashabrown.com.

LUCY JACKSON (Producer) is a freelance performing arts producer and project manager, Producing Director for The Assembly and Touring Producer for the TEAM. For The Assembly: HOME/SICK (Odyssey Theatre, LA & JACK, Brooklyn), I Will Look Forward to this Later (New Ohio, NY); for the TEAM: RoosevElvis (UMS Ann Arbor, MI & A.R.T. Oberon, Cambridge MA); other line/producing includes Oh My Sweet Land (The Play Company), Rotterdam (59E59 Theaters), Our Carnal Hearts by Rachel Mars (AR.T. Oberon & Fusebox Festival, Austin TX), Cuddles by Joseph Wilde (Ovalhouse, London & 59E59 Theaters, NY), Mudlarks by Vickie Donoghue (HighTide Festival & Theatre503 & Bush Theatre, London), Don Juan Comes Back From the War by Duncan McMillan (Finborough Theatre, London) and Amphibians by Steve Waters (Bridewell Theatre, London). Festivals include Latitude and VAULT, as well as nine years at the Edinburgh Fringe.

TATER DAVE POLATO (Technical Director/Associate Lighting Designer) is a company member and Technical Artist of the TEAM. With them he has toured and helped create ‘Mission Drift’, ‘Architecting’, and ‘Particularly in the Heartland’. He has also had the opportunity to stage manage for the Rude Mechs, SITI Company, and Pig Iron, amongst others. He is currently a Production Electrician for the Lighting Syndicate, overseeing multiple Off-Broadway venues. Tater will next be seen lighting the NBC Winter Olympic Studios in Pyeongchang, South Korea for LDG. Training: University of Rochester International Theatre Program.

BRITTANY COYNE (Associate Producer) is a freelance producer/theatre maker. Recent credits: Primer for a Failed Superpower (Company Manager - the TEAM), Rotterdam (Associate Producer - 59E59 for Brits Off Broadway), Total Power Moves (Line Producer - Matter Studios). She has also worked with Colt Coeur, NYSAF, PS122, Lesser America, New York City Ballet, Martha Graham, Amerinda Inc., Spiderwoman Theater, IBEX Puppetry, Seattle Children’s Theatre, the Poetry Society of America, the Pittsburgh Cultural Trust, and Community Performance Series. BA University of Pittsburgh. Thanks always to Lucy.

MAYA SHARPE (Violin/Vocals) Musician. Actor. Filmmaker. Maya Sharpe is multi-disciplinary artist based in New York and Los Angeles. Maya's passion lies in exploring simplicity in humanity with composition as a means to demonstrate, there is more of a connection and love between everything than the politically derived disconnect and hatred.

HEATHER MCDEVITT BARTON (Costume Design) is a Brooklyn-based artist, textile maker, and people lover. Her work has been seen with Ars Nova, Atlantic Theatre Company, Clubbed Thumb, Playwrights Horizons, Cape Rep Theatre, Columbia University, Repertorio Español, Pipeline Theatre Company, Theatre in Asylum, Playwrights Horizon Theatre School, New York University, St. John's University, IRT, and The Lee Strasberg Institute among others. Heather currently works as resident costume designer for Salty Brine’s Spectacular Living Record Collection (TimeOut NY Critic’s Pick). BA: University of Tennessee, English Literature and Theatre.

ANDREW SCHNEIDER (Art Direction/Lighting Design/Co-Scenic Design) creates and performs solo performance works, large-scale dance works, builds interactive electronic art works and installations, and was a Wooster Group company member (video/performer) from 2007-2014. Andrew’s original performance work in NYC includes YOUARENOWHERE (2015 OBIE award, 2016 Drama Desk nom.); FIELD (2014); TIDAL (2013); WOW+FLUTTER (2010) at The Chocolate Factory Theater among others. His interactive work has been featured in such publications as Art Forum and Wired, among others and at the Center Pompidou in Paris. More at andrewjs.com

CHRIS PINTO (Production Intern) is an arts administrator, director, producer, and actor, who is excited to be back in New York after living in Boston for the past five years. Favorite past projects at Boston College include: Cabaret (Director, Producer), Rocky Horror Show (Frank 'n' Furter), Carousel (Asst. Director), Legally Blonde (Producer, Nikos & Other Roles), and a workshop reading of Scratch Until, a short musical by Patrick & Daniel Lazour. He has also spent two years working as a workshop teacher with Tufts Children's Theater in their Creative Arts program.

SARAH GALLEGOS (Production Intern) is an actor/director who graduated from Liverpool Institute for Performing Arts with a 1st Class BA (Hons) in Acting in 2016. Previously she was a Production and Adminstrative intern with The TEAM, helping out on RoosevElvis (ReMX’D) which was re-staged as part of the NYLA Live Ideas Festival earlier this year. Most recently, she was seen in the short 46 Blocks written and directed by Jeffrey Prosser. Sarah is currently working on her first piece of original work and has been inspired by the creative collaboration she has witnessed whilst working on Animal Wisdom. 

 

SPECIAL THANKS:

Zia Lawrence, Henry Liu, Brenda Abbandandalo, Cortney Armitage, Sarah Gancher, MFTA, Kristen Sieh, Becca Smith, Andres & Jordan, Chie Morita, Jon DeGaetano, Target Margin, Shane Jordan, Meg Kelly, Matt Hubbs, Rhoda Farber, Ryan Holsopple, Jonathan Rapoport, Noah Rubenstein, Madrid Vinarski, Emily Caffery, Em Watson, Brett Keyser, Brad Krumholz, Tanis Kowalchuk, Yurika Sase, Poe Saegusa, Five Ohm, Graham Johnson, Lisa Coyne, Beethoven Pianos, Linda Yue, Leigh Honigman, Mama Schneider, Megan Lang, Anais Mitchell, Dave Malloy, Martha Graham Cracker, Jill Frutkin, Maria Christina Oliveras, Margo Seibert, Salty Brine, Stephen Shanaghan, Noel Allain, John Del Gaudio, Ann Marie Dorr, Lauren Miller, Sue Kessler, Jay Maury, Jehan Young, Drew Broussard & Dani Lencioni, Max Jones, Sara Allkins, Amy Letman, Mimi Poskitt, Gilly Roche, Nick Hallam, Rachel Marriner, Anna Kelner, Davis McCallum, Chris Batstone, Hudson Valley Shakespeare Festival

THANK YOU TO OUR DONORS:

Alex Hawthorn, Alexandra Collier, Alice & Robin Griffiths, Andrea Boos, Andrew Zimmerman, Andy Brown, Ann Schauffler, Anna Frenkel, Anna Jackson & Robert Gillespie, Annmarie Duggan, Anonymous, Barbara Giarmo, Barry Shapiro, Becca Smith, Bettye Jane Roberts, Caitlin Kenney, Caleb Jordan, Campbell Rule, Carmen M. Herlihy, Caroline Devereaux, Cathy Engel, Cathy Young, Chie Morita, Christine Riley, Cindy Quillinan, Colin Campbell, Corinne Woods, Courtland Premo, Darlene Christian, David Abeles, David Clement, David Loewy, Davis McCallum, Dennis Christian, Dito van Reigersberg, Drew Broussard & Dani Lencioni, Ellen Winter, Ellen Zerkin, Eric Ting & Meiyin Wang, Erik Kelly, Esau C Mora, Galit Sperling, Grace McLean, Guy Yedwab, Gyason Copeland, Hester Brown, Ian Axness, Irina Shakh, Jaclyn Backhaus, Jane Comfort, Jason Kemper & Thor Perplies, Jennifer & Jonathan Steingart, Jess Almasy, Jhanaë Bonnick, Jiung Ting, John Byrne, John Del Gaudio, John Rothman, Jon Patrick Walker, Jonathan Levy, Joseph Augustine, Joseph Giammalvo, Julia Jonas, Judd Blaise, Karin & Tom Schall, Kathy Tilley, Kimberly Pau Boston, Krista Fogle, Lauren Brown, Lauren Jones, Lauren Marks, Leslie Killian, Lianne Kennedy, Lianne Whitelaw, Lucy Frank, Luis Moreno, Mariah MacCarthy, Mark McLaughlin, Matt Ray, Meg Kelly & Matty Hubbs, Megumi Lee, Micah Bucey, Michael Mayer, Michael Verson-McQuilken, Mina Kawahara, Molly Balk, Monique Bernier, Morgan Kibby, Neil LaFountain, Nell Teare, Nick Stamatakis, Nicholas Vranizan, Oliver Kramer, Patricia Navarro Cafiero, Paul Engel, Paz Pardo, Pierette Farber, Rachel Chavkin, Rachel Dickstein, Raynaldo Piniella, Robert Brown & Delia Cabe, Robin Sokoloff, Ruth Powers, Samantha Sterman, Sara Allkins, Sarah Flaim, Sarah Gahr, Sean Donovan, Sean Frederic Edgecomb, Sean Linehan, Sean White, Shira Elias, Simon Egleton, Stowe Nelson, Tim Johanson, Tim Stout, Vanessa Scott, Victoria Andujar, Wendy Phillips, Wes Bourland, Wesley & Claire Strebeck, Will Bond, Will Hunter, William Robert Scott

INTENTIONS:

The Cast, Company & Team would like to dedicate each performance of Animal Wisdom to those we have loved, lost but remember still:

Holley Stowe, Stephena Zielinski, Ken Maloney, Karolina Mroz, Jay Sheldon, “Papitis” Linards Jaunzemis, Tabita Jaunzemis, “Bumpa” Bob Boos, Michael J. Harris, Gladys Zeh, Doris Bird, Myles Morris, Harvey & Geraldine Christian, Heloise Caledonia Dillon, Ella Werner, Raymond Levi Christian, Rick Tilley, Paulette Douglas, Millie Farber, Monica Shay, Brad McDevitt, Lynn Hennessey Maury, Claude & Emily Blanchard, Fred Schauffler, Robert A. Schauffler, Rob Schauffler, Edith Schmidt-Bodner, Jane Brown, Artis, Eric James Borges, Troy Dixon, Zelda Kreiss Linehan, Yvonne Gibson Cafiero, Antonine Roppolo Navarro, Joanne Levy, Rolf and Susanne Backhaus

MADE POSSIBLE BY:

The development of Animal Wisdom was undertaken as part of the Transform Festival at West Yorkshire Playhouse in Summer 2015 and a Bushwick Starr artist residency in Summer 2017, in addition to a residency at NACL as part of a new long-term partnership with The Bushwick Starr.

 

Our Mission

The Bushwick Starr is an Obie Award winning not-for-profit theater that presents an annual season of new performance works. We are an organization defined by both our artists and our community, and since 2007, we have grown into a thriving theatrical venue, a vital neighborhood arts center, and a destination for exciting and engaging performance. We provide a springboard for emerging professional artists to make career-defining leaps, and we are a sanctuary where established artists come to experiment and innovate. We are also a neighborhood playhouse, serving our Bushwick, Brooklyn community's diverse artistic needs and impulses.

Our Team

Noel Allain - Co-Founder / Artistic Director
Sue Kessler - Co-Founder / Creative Director
John Del Gaudio - Producing Director
Lauren Miller - Development Director
Jehan O. Young - General Management Associate
Ann Marie Dorr - Production Manager
Jay Maury - Technical Director
John Budge - Box Office Manager
Kaitlyn Meade - House Manager
William Burke - Artistic Development Associate/Reading Series Curator
Jillian Walker - Reading Series Curator

Our Board

Matthew Cowherd
Gita Deo
Jeff Griffin
Robin Griffiths
Matthew Harrison
David Herskovits
Oliver Kramer
Alia McKee - President
Keanu Reeves
David Ringer
Rachel Viola
Ashley Woolf 

Support the Starr

Join us as a member! Your tax-deductible donation supports our ambitious artists premiering daring performances on our stage, and our Bushwick neighbors in our educational and community programs.

ALL STARR - $1000+ ($84/month) - 2 complimentary tickets to every show; Reserved seats; Coffee with co- founders Noel Allain & Sue Kessler; Invites to Summer Residency showings; Invitations to members-only events and the Starr Gala; Subscription to the Starr e-newsletter; Your name listed in our programs and on the website.

STARR SUSTAINER - $500+ ($42/month) - 2 complimentary tickets to every show; Reserved seats; Invitations to members-only events and the Starr Gala; Subscription to the Starr e-newsletter; Your name listed in our programs and on the website.

STARR SUPPORTER - $250+ ($21/month) - Invitations to members-only events and the Starr Gala; Subscription to the Starr e-newsletter; Your name listed in our programs and on the website.

STARR MEMBER - $100+ ($9/month) - Subscription to the Starr e-newsletter; Your name listed in our programs and on the website.

STARR DONOR - $25+ - Our endless gratitude and your name listed in our programs and on the website.

Our Supporters

Institutional Donors:
ALLINBKLYN; A.R.T./New York Creative Space Grant, supported by the Andrew W. Mellon Foundation; The Barbara Bell Cumming Foundation; Educational Foundation of America; The Faro Foundation; The Helen Clay Frick Foundation; The Howard Gilman Foundation; The Reva & David Logan Foundation; The Andrew W. Mellon Foundation; Mental Insight Foundation; New York City Department of Cultural Affairs, in partnership with the City Council; New York City Department of Youth and Community Development; New York State Council on the Arts, with the support of Governor Andrew M. Cuomo and the New York State Legislature; The Shubert Foundation

Corporate Donors:
100 Bogart; ABS Partners Real Estate LLC; Braven Brewing Company; Bruce Cost Ginger Ale; Chef One; Collegiate Asset Associates; Con Edison; CNN; ExxonMobil Chemical; Frank Brunckhorst Co. LLC; Goldman Sachs; Old Navy; Gap Inc; The Breeze; Waste Management; Workman Publishing Co.

Individual Donors:
ALL STARRS
John & Susan Allain; A. Ellingson Beck; Eliza Bent & Dave Malloy; Christine & Lance Braunstein; Deborah Brown & Eric Ploumis; Sean T. Buffington; Steve Coats; Jody Falco & Jeffrey Steinman; Mary & Casey Kemper; Douglas Kennedy; Jamie & Libby King; Estelle Parsons; Paul & Jane Payne; John & Suzie Rothman; Mary Salter; Michael Seelbach; Jeremy Smith & Andrea Risoli

SUSTAINERS
Jessica Almasy & Benjamin Michael Friedstein; Jeremy Blocker; Rachel Chavkin; Lauren Glant & Michael Gillespie; Rebecca Henderson & Leslye Headland; Matthew Hopkins; Phyllis Hyde; Dodge Landesman; J.R. Lederer; Natalia Nastaskin; Christine O'Leary; Meghan Pressman; Tracy Weller & Michael Ranson; Heather Rush; Julia May Jonas & Adam Sternbergh

SUPPORTERS
Max Dana; Daniel Emerman; Naomi Gardner; Leonard Jenkin; Jason Kemper & Thor Perplies; Liz Logan; Jill Hunter Matichak; Lisa Reilly, Elizabeth Sorrell; David Stone; Carol & Ken Tambor; Aaron Welch; Guy Yedwab

DONORS
Greg Adkins; Lauren Alexander; Anonymous (2); Christine Bean; Susan Bernfield & Claude Millman; Laura Bevilacqua; Ami Boghani; Will Bond; Eric Borlaug & Kamil Fedko; Karen Brumer; Ashima Chitre; Sonia Chou; Dorie Clark; Betty Combs; Dr Stefania Costa Zaccarelli; Joseph Cotter; Erin Courtney; Jean Crichton; Anne Dana; Glenn Davis; Denise Dickens; Andrew Donacik; Jason Eagan; Rhoda Farber; Missy Flower; Ashley Gillespie; Aaron Glick; Naomi Grabel; Caleb Hammons; David Handelman & Syd Sidner; Victoria P. Hart; Bryn Herdrich; Edward Herman; Sharmon Hilfinger; R. Hoobler; Stephen Horowitz; Deborah Stein & Andy Horwitz; Sarah Hughes; Joe Ignelzi; Sara Juli & Chris Ajemian; Kris Kemp; Charles & Annie Kessler; Allen Kodish; Robert Landau; Jennifer Leslie; David Mackay; Brenda Maxworthy; Daniel McKleinfeld; Iain McWilliam; Joseph Medeiros; Rachel Mosbacher; Charlotte Perebinossoff; Jeremy Pickard; Kathryn Prybylski; Robair Reichenstein; Carmen L. Rodriguez; Deborah Rosenberg; Mayra Sacco; Sweta Sanghavi; Elizabeth Seamans; Shawn Shafner; Helen Shaw; Risa Shoup & Di Glazer; Elma Siljkovic; Kyle Sircus; Robert Sloan; Ashley Tallevi & Charlie Milner; Natalie Thompson; Kris Thor; Jaynie & Chad Saunders Tiller; Jay Wegman; Elizabeth Wolfson; Jennifer Zaleski; Lucien Zayan

*As of September 30, 2017